Conference Quick-Links
Registration COMING SOON Tuesday's Program Wednesday's Program Thursday's Program Sponsors Page  Golf Tournament Published Post Conference 46th Space Congress Home Page 

<< Exploration & Innovation >>

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2019
Wednesday, June 5th
7:00 AM

Registration

CCTS

Convention Center Lobby

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

7:30 AM

CEU Session #3 - Assessing sUAS Operator Flight Behavior & Potential Interference with Aviation Operations in Controlled Airspace Using Aeroscope

John Robbins

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

CEU Session #4 - Topic TBA

Dr. Bettina Mrusek

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Education-STEAM & Robotics Exhibits

CCTS

Jamaica & Montego Rooms

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

International Programs

Kim Ellis, Moderator
John Guidi, GER/CisLunar
(TBD), ESM
Dr. Sandra Brogl, Spaceopal GmbH, Galileo
Col. David Brenner, (Ret.) Army, BCR-Australia Digital Assets
Jetro, Japan BD (I)

9:00 AM

10:30 AM

Break

CCTS

Convention Center Lobby

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Exhibits

CCTS

Radisson Pavilion

10:30 AM - 7:30 PM

11:00 AM

NASA Exploration

Jennifer Kunz, Moderator
HEO, TBD
Marshall Smith, Gateway
Steve Clarke, Lunar Platform
Fuk Li, NASA JPL
Dennis Andrucyk, Science

11:00 AM

12:30 PM

Lunch Keynote Speaker: Johannes Torpe: "Innovation & Perspective"

Johannes Torpe, Founder, Johannes Torpe Studios

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

Break

CCTS

Convention Center Lobby

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Innovation Initiatives

Michelle Lucas, Moderator
Kenneth M. Ford, IHMC
Shelli Brunswick, Chief Operating Officer, Space Foundation
Kira Blackwell, NASA Program Executive
(TBD), Limbitless
(RL/VO-TBD) Venture Class
(TBD), KSC

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

Break

CCTS

Convention Center Lobby

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Contingency Planning and Recovery

Bill Tate, Moderator
Sheriff Wayne Ivey, Brevard County Sheriff
Dan Casey, Program Security Manager, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Wayne Kee, NASA EMS

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Day 2 - Closing Remarks

Suzy Cunningham, 46th Space Congress® Vice Chair, Strategy & Integration Manager NASA

6:00 PM - 6:05 PM

6:05 PM

Astronaut Meet & Greet

Robert D. "Bob" Cabana, STS-41, STS-53, STS-65, STS-88
Winston Scott, STS-72, STS-87
Samuel T. Durrance, STS-35, STS-67
Frank Culbertson, STS-38, STS-51, STS-105, STS-108
Andy Allen (I), STS-46, STS-62, STS-75
Scott Altman (I), STS-90, STS-106, STS-109
Bruce Melnick (I), STS-41, STS-49

6:05 PM